Hot Spots

Exploring Your Kent, Ohio Neighborhood

For Smart Kent State Student Living

So you’re taking a study break to grab some coffee to refuel, and you need to know where to go. Living at Campus Pointe—the best student apartments in Kent, Ohio—you’re in close proximity not just to Kent State University and Northeast Ohio Medical University, but to all of the shops, restaurants, and bookstores you’ll want to frequent in between classes. We’ve found your Tree City Hot Spots! Use the tool below to locate the relaxing break near your Kent State apartments that you need when you’re not hitting the books!

1841 Ashton Lane

Somewhat Walkable

Learn more about Kent

Shuttle service directly to Kent State every 10 minutes!

Filter by

TitleCategoryAddressDescription
Euro Gyro41.15343756097072,-81.35613880120218
Five Guys41.15399495968919,-81.34888610802591
Chipotle41.15413140552842,-81.35178012773395
Little Caesar's Pizza41.154503884814744,-81.33533558808267
Pulp Juice and Smoothie Bar41.154276812807666,-81.33182449266315
Pizza Hut41.15498768819665,-81.33208198472857
Little City Grill41.15982716636849,-81.35957202874124
A Cut Above41.16033200750015,-81.35953447781503
Stow-Kent PlazaShopping Center4445 Kent Rd, Stow, OH 44224
Chapel Hill MallShopping Center2000 Brittain Rd, Akron, OH 44310
Munroe Falls Metro ParkPark521 S River Rd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Dan Smith ParkPark100 E Erie St, Kent, OH 44240
Franklin Mills Riveredge ParkPark266 W. Main Street, Kent, OH 44240
Towner's WoodsPark2264 Ravenna Rd, Kent, OH 44240
Chase ParkPark5891 Rhodes Rd., Kent, OH 44240
Windmill Lakes Golf CourseEntertainment6544 OH-14, Ravenna, OH 44266
Kent State University Golf CourseEntertainment2346 OH-59, Kent, OH 44240
Dominick'sEntertainment147 Franklin Ave, Kent, OH 44240
Kent Lanes 11th FrameEntertainment1524 S Water St, Kent, OH 44240
The Kent StageTheater,Entertainment175 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Midway Twin Drive-In TheatreTheater,Entertainment2736 OH-59, Ravenna, OH 44266
Kent Plaza TheatersTheater,EntertainmentPlaza Shopping Center, 140 Cherry St, Kent, OH 44240
City of Kent Recreation CenterPark,Entertainment1115 Franklin Ave, Kent, OH 44240
Standing Rock Cultural Arts CenterEntertainment300 N Water St, Kent, OH 44240
Wright-Curtis TheatreTheater,EntertainmentCenter for the Performing Arts, 1325 Theatre Dr, Kent, OH 44243
Downview Sports CenterEntertainment1617 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
Sto-Kent Family EntertainmentEntertainment3870 Fishcreek Rd, Stow, OH 44224
Einstein Brothers BagelsRestaurant,Coffee Shop17 Senhauser Drive, Kent, OH 44242
Bent Tree Coffee RoastersCoffee Shop313 N Water St, Kent, OH 44240
Scribbles Coffee CompanyCoffee Shop237 N Water St, Kent, OH 44240
Buffalo Wild WingsRestaurant176 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Tree City Coffee & PastryCoffee Shop135 E Erie St, Kent, OH 44240
StarbucksCoffee Shop436 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Discount Drug MartStore1763 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Macy'sShopping Center4301 Kent Rd, Stow, OH 44224
Family DollarStore,Shopping Center1316 S Water St, Kent, OH 44240
Gabe's (Gabriel Brothers)Store,Shopping Center1830 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Dollar TreeStore,Shopping Center2500 OH-59 #32, Kent, OH 44240
Wal-Mart SupercenterStore2600 State Route 59, Ravenna, OH 44266
Circle KStore,Grocery Store3465 OH-59, Ravenna, OH 44266
Circle KStore,Grocery Store1029 W Main St, Ravenna, OH 44266
Sheetz #390Store,Grocery Store1762 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Marc's StoresGrocery Store1600 S Water St, Kent, OH 44240
SafewayGrocery Store1340 Fairchild Ave, Kent, OH 44240
Save-a-LotGrocery Store1430 S Water St, Kent, OH 44240
Acme Fresh MarketGrocery Store1709 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Rocking Horse Inn Bed & Breakfast ManorLodging248 W Riddle Ave, Ravenna, OH 44266
Super 8—KentLodging4380 Edson Rd, Kent, OH 44240
Hampton InnLodging4406 OH-43, Kent, OH 44240
EconoLodgeLodging4386 OH-43, Kent, OH 44240
Comfort Inn & SuitesLodging4423 OH-43, Kent, OH 44240
Holiday Inn Express & Suites—KSULodging1215 Sanctuary View Dr, Kent, OH 44240
Eastwood Motor InnLodging2296 OH-59, Kent, OH 44240
Kent State University Hotel and Conference CenterLodging215 S Depeyster St, Kent, OH 44240
Henry Wahner'sRestaurant1609 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
LazizaRestaurant195 E Erie St, Kent, OH 44240
Wholly HabañerosRestaurant1075 Risman Dr, Kent, OH 44243
Hungry Howie's PizzaRestaurant1444 E. Main, Kent, OH 44240
Yummy GardenRestaurant1879 OH-59, Kent, OH 44240
Guaca-Moles Mexican Grill & CantinaRestaurant1888 OH-59, Kent, OH 44240
SubwayRestaurant1709 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Wild Papaya Thai CuisineRestaurant1665 E Main St #100 C, Kent, OH 44240
Main Street Continental GrillRestaurant911 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Mike's PlaceRestaurant1700 S Water St, Kent, OH 44240
Wild Goats CafeRestaurant319 W Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Ray's PlaceRestaurant,Bar135 Franklin Ave, Kent, OH 44240
Bar 145Restaurant,Bar100 E Erie St, Kent, OH 44240
Rockne's, Inc.Restaurant,Bar1450 E Main St, Kent, OH 44240
Campus Book and SupplyBookstore112 S Lincoln St, Kent, OH 44240
Last Exit BooksBookstore124 E Main St #1, Kent, OH 44240
University BookstoreBookstoreKent Student Center, 1075 Risman Dr, Kent, OH 44242
101 Bottles of Beer On the WallBar115 N Willow St, Kent, OH 44240
Campus Pointe1841 Ashton Lane Kent, Ohio 44240